Your childhood called. It wants a sip.
Order on ChowbusMochi Cafe · Corpus Christi, TX Menu &
prices.
Mochi donuts, boba, matcha, bingsu and more, with prices.
Order ahead for pickup on Chowbus.
No wristband required.
Browse by category
Special Drinks
Big colors, bigger personalities.

Dragon Refresher
$6.95A dragon worth leaving the house for.
Order on Chowbus
Honey Dew Lemonade
$6.95Honey, dew you need another? Obviously.
Order on Chowbus
Strawberry Refresher
$6.95On Wednesdays, we sip pink.
Order on Chowbus
Nickit
$6.95Keep an eye on your friend’s “tiny sip.”
Order on Chowbus
Ditto
$6.95Your comfort character, in a cup.
Order on Chowbus
Lemon Paradise
$6.95Mentally at the festival. Physically here.
Order on Chowbus
Energizer
$6.95Built for the last set of the night.
Order on Chowbus
Yogurt Refresher
$6.95A palate reset. Your tabs are still open.
Order on ChowbusLarge Nickit
$10.99Mochi Donuts
Meet the ring leaders.
Every flavor is the same price.
Made every day.
Mix and match in any box. Other flavors show up now and then.
- Chocolate
- Churro
- Glaze
- Oreo
- Strawberry
1 Mochi Donut
$2.903 Mochi Donuts
$8.50Half Dozen (6)
$16.90Dozen (12)
$33.70Monster Mochi Donut
$5.69One mochi donut with a scoop of ice cream of your choice.
Order on ChowbusCoffee
Espresso, cold brew, and sweet extras.
See Chowbus for the current coffee selection and availability.

Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso
$6.95Brown sugar syrup shaken with oat milk and espresso, topped with cinnamon.
Order on Chowbus
Iced Caramel Macchiato
$6.95Milk, espresso, and a sweet caramel drizzle. Oat milk available as an add-on.
Order on ChowbusIced Latte
$6.95Coffee, milk, and your choice of latte flavor.
Order on ChowbusIced Americano
$6.95A dark, cold drink with a gentle coffee taste.
Order on ChowbusIced Coffee
$6.95House-blend iced coffee with half-and-half.
Order on ChowbusIced Mocha Coffee
$6.95Coffee, chocolate syrup, half-and-half, and ice.
Order on ChowbusVietnamese Iced Coffee
$6.50Dark-roast iced coffee with sweetened condensed milk.
Order on ChowbusVanilla Frap
$7.50Espresso blended with vanilla and ice.
Order on ChowbusMocha Frap
$7.50Chocolate mocha, espresso, and milk blended into a frozen drink.
Order on ChowbusCaramel Frap
$7.50Espresso, caramel, and milk blended into a frozen drink.
Order on ChowbusCold Brew with Sweet Foam
$6.50Iced cold brew topped with sweet foam made daily.
Order on ChowbusHot Coffee (16 oz)
$4.99Your latte, your lore.
Choose one flavor for your Iced Latte. Included in the price.
- Vanilla
- Caramel
- Mocha
- White Mocha
- Hazelnut
- Brown Sugar
Top it off.
A little extra main-character energy.
- Extra Espresso Shot+$1.50
- Whipped Cream+$1.00
- Cinnamon Powder+$0.50
- Oat Milk+$1.00
- Caramel Sauce+$1.00
Matcha
May the froth be with you.

Matcha Latte
$6.50Jade Leaf matcha with milk.
Order on Chowbus
Brown Sugar Matcha Latte
$6.95A sweet matcha latte with brown sugar syrup.
Order on Chowbus
Strawberry Matcha Latte
$7.25
Matcha Frappe
$7.25
Strawberry Cloud Matcha
$7.25Matcha with strawberry cold foam.
Order on Chowbus
Ube Matcha Latte
$7.25Matcha latte topped with freshly made taro cold foam.
Order on ChowbusEspresso Matcha Latte
$7.50An extra shot of espresso with matcha and milk.
Order on ChowbusHazelnut Matcha Latte
$6.95Hazelnut with matcha and oat milk.
Order on ChowbusBlueberry Matcha Latte
$7.25Blueberry flavoring with matcha.
Order on ChowbusMango Matcha Latte
$7.25Mango flavoring with matcha.
Order on ChowbusMatcha Cloud
$6.95Coconut water with matcha sweet foam.
Order on ChowbusBingsu
One does not simply order one spoon.

Classic Milk
$10.95Condensed milk, red bean, mochi, almond.
Order on Chowbus
Mango
$10.95Condensed milk, mango syrup, fresh mango, whipped cream.
Order on Chowbus
Strawberry
$10.95Condensed milk, strawberry syrup, fresh strawberries, whipped cream.
Order on Chowbus
Chocolate Oreo
$10.95Condensed milk, chocolate syrup, cocoa powder, Oreo crumbs, whipped cream.
Order on Chowbus
Green Tea
$10.95Condensed milk, green tea, red bean, mochi.
Order on Chowbus
Injeomi
$10.95Condensed milk, bean powder, red bean, mochi, almond.
Order on Chowbus
Strawberry n Mango
$12.99Condensed milk, strawberry and mango syrup, fresh strawberry and mango, whipped cream.
Order on Chowbus
Strawberry Cheese
$12.99Condensed milk, strawberry syrup, fresh strawberry, whipped cream, cheesecake slice.
Order on Chowbus
Mango Cheese
$12.99Condensed milk, mango syrup, fresh mango, whipped cream, cheesecake slice.
Order on ChowbusMilk Tea
The one where everyone gets boba.
Brown Sugar Milk Tea
$5.95Milk Tea
$5.95Strawberry Milk Tea
$5.95Banana Milk Tea
$5.95Mango Milk Tea
$5.95Taro Milk Tea
$5.95Honeydew Milk Tea
$5.95Watermelon Milk Tea
$5.95Iced Mocha Milk Tea
$5.95Your milk tea, in its mocha era.
Order on ChowbusThai Tea
$5.95Pink Milk
$5.95Strawberry Banana Milk Tea
$5.95Make it pop.
Add boba. The straw needs a hobby.
- Honey Boba+$1.00
- Brown Sugar Crystal+$1.00
- Taro Crystal+$1.00
- Crystal Original+$1.00
- Strawberry Popping+$1.00
- Blueberry Popping+$1.00
- Mango Popping+$1.00
- Rainbow Jelly+$1.00
Fruit Tea
Your next flavor side quest.
Honey
$5.95Strawberry
$5.95Mango
$5.95Blueberry
$5.95Lychee
$5.95Dragon Fruit
$5.95Honeydew
$5.95Watermelon
$5.95Passion Fruit
$5.95Peach
$5.95Green Apple
$5.95Add some bounce.
Honey boba or rainbow jelly, your call.
- Honey Boba+$1.00
- Brown Sugar Crystal+$1.00
- Taro Crystal+$1.00
- Crystal Original+$1.00
- Strawberry Popping+$1.00
- Blueberry Popping+$1.00
- Mango Popping+$1.00
- Rainbow Jelly+$1.00
Smoothies
In our blender era.

Strawberry
$6.99
Mocha Smoothie
$6.99Mocha in its blender era.
Order on ChowbusStrawberry Banana
$6.99Mango
$6.99Mangonada
$6.99Taro
$6.99Banana
$6.99Watermelon
$6.99Java Chip Smoothie
$6.99Cookie n Cream
$6.99Avocado
$6.99Extra credit.
Taro crystal, rainbow jelly, or something popping.
- Honey Boba+$1.00
- Brown Sugar Boba+$1.00
- Taro Crystal+$1.00
- Crystal+$1.00
- Rainbow Jelly+$1.00
- Strawberry Popping+$1.00
- Mango Popping+$1.00
- Blueberry Popping+$1.00
Shave Ice
Fluffy shave ice in sixteen flavors.

Pink Milk
$5.95
Thai Tea
$5.95Taro
$5.95Chocolate
$5.95Cotton Candy
$5.95Pink Lemonade
$5.95Raspberry
$5.95Pomegranate
$5.95Blue Raspberry
$5.95Red Raspberry
$5.95Mango
$5.95Green Apple
$5.95Lemon
$5.95Pineapple
$5.95Watermelon
$5.95Strawberry
$5.95Pile it on.
The director’s cut of your dessert.
- Chamoy+$0.50
- Tajin+$0.50
- Condensed Milk+$0.50
- Ice Cream Scoop+$2.50
Sweets
Scoops, crème brûlée, and lava cake.
Crème Brûlée
$4.95Made fresh every day, in limited numbers.
Order on Chowbus1 Scoop Ice Cream Cup
$4.502 Scoop Ice Cream Cup
$5.95Mango Sticky Rice
$9.99Chocolate Lava Cake
$10.99Corn Dogs
Nine kinds, all on a stick.
Original Corn Dog
$5.95Hot Cheetos Corn Dog
$6.95Blue Takis Corn Dog
$6.95Zombie Green Takis Corn Dog
$6.95Potato Corn Dog
$6.95Sweet Potato Corn Dog
$6.95Italian Corn Dog
$7.95Ramen Corn Dog
$6.95Sugar Corn Dog
$6.95Savory Bites
Banh mi, wings, skewers, and more.
Egg Rolls (5 pcs)
$5.95Shrimp Rolls (5 pcs)
$6.99Shrimp Tempura
$6.99Fries
$4.00Dumplings (5 pcs)
$6.95Steak Fritas (China Town)
$15.99Musubi (3 pcs)
$6.95Musubi (5 pcs)
$9.95Wings (6 pcs)
$9.95Wings (12 pcs)
$15.95Beef Skewers (3 pcs)
$8.99Chicken Skewers (3 pcs)
$6.99Pork Banh Mi
$6.99Chicken Banh Mi
$6.99Beef Banh Mi
$7.99Cans & Bottles
Sodas, energy drinks, and water.
Bottled Water
$1.50Soda (Can)
$1.75Soda (Bottle)
$3.50Gatorade
$2.50Monster
$4.25Red Bull
$4.25Ring Refresher
$8.99Ramune
$3.50Tell us about any allergies before ordering. Ingredients may include milk, nuts, wheat, soy, and other allergens.
